Schedule & Calendar

Daily Class Schedule for 2019-2020

TimeClassCategoryAgeInstructorStudio
9:30 – 10:30 AMTeeny Dancer Ballet / TapToddler Class4 – 5Miss Amanda
10:15 – 11:00 AMCreative MovementToddler Class2 – 3Miss Natasha
10:30 – 11:15 AMTeeny Dancer BalletToddler Class3 – 4Miss Amanda
11:00 – 12:00 PMTeeny Dancer Ballet / TapToddler Class4 – 5Miss Natasha
1:30 – 2:30 PMTeeny Dancer Ballet / TapToddler Class4 – 5Miss Natasha
3:30 – 4:30 PMBallet / TapCombo Class5 – 6Miss Maria
3:30 – 4:30 PMJazz / TapCombo Class6 – 8Miss Amanda
3:30 – 4:30 PMTapTechnique7 – 9Miss Brenna
3:30 – 4:30 PMHip HopTechnique8 – 10Miss Twyla
4:30 – 6:00 PMBallet / Tap / JazzCombo Class8 – 10Miss Maria
4:30 – 5:30 PMBalletTechnique10 – 12Miss Brenna
4:30 – 5:30 PMBoys-Only Hip HopTechnique9 – 12Miss Twyla
4:30 – 5:30 PMBallet / JazzCombo Class6 – 8Miss Amanda
5:30 – 6:30 PMLyricalTechnique10 – 12Miss Brenna
5:30 – 6:30 PMModern Junior TeamDance TeamInviteMiss Amanda
5:30 – 6:30 PMHip Hop Invite TeamDance TeamInviteMiss Twyla
6:30 – 7:30 PMAcrobaticsTechnique10 & UpMr Paul
6:30 – 7:30 PMHip Hop Junior TeamDance TeamInviteMiss Twyla
6:30 – 7:30 PMModernTechniqueTeensMiss Amanda
6:30 – 7:30 PMBallet / JazzCombo Class8 – 10Miss Brenna
7:30 – 8:30 PMAcrobaticsTechniqueTeensMr Paul
7:30 – 8:30 PMHip Hop Teen TeamDance TeamInviteMiss Twyla
7:30 – 8:30 PMModernDance TeamSeniorsMiss Amanda
7:30 – 8:30 PMYOGAAdult ClassAdultsMiss Brenna
TimeClassCategoryInstructorAgeStudio
9:00 – 9:45 AMMommy & Me TumblingToddler ClassMiss Angeliquc2 – 3
9:15 – 10:00 AMTeeny Dancer BalletToddler ClassMiss Maria3 – 4
10:00 – 10:45 AMTeeny TumblersToddler ClassMiss Angeliquc3 – 4
10:00 – 10:45 PMCreative MovementToddler ClassMiss Maria2 – 3
11:00 – 12:00 PMHip Hop TumblersToddler ClassMiss Angeliquc4 – 5
1:30 – 2:30 PMBalletTechniqueMiss Natasha9 – 11
2:00 – 3:30 PMBallet / Tap / JazzCombo ClassMiss Maria7 – 9
2:30 – 3:30 PMJazzTechniqueMiss Amanda9 – 11
2:30 – 3:30 PMTeeny Dancer Ballet / TapToddler ClassMiss Natasha4 – 5
3:30 – 4:30 PMBalletTechniqueMiss Maria10 – 12
3:30 – 4:30 PMBalletTechniqueMiss Natasha7 – 9
3:30 – 4:30 PMBallet / TapCombo ClassMiss Amanda5 – 6
4:30 – 5:30 PMBallet / TapCombo ClassMiss Natasha6 – 8
4:30 – 5:30 PMJazzTechniqueMiss Kelly8 – 10
4:30 – 5:30 PMJazzTechniqueMiss Amanda10 – 12
4:30 – 5:30 PMModernTechniqueMiss Leah8 – 10
5:30 – 6:30 PMContemporaryTechniqueMiss Amanda10 – 12
5:30 – 6:30 PMTap Junior TeamDance TeamMiss KellyInvite
5:30 – 6:30 PMHip HopTechniqueMr Paul7 – 9
5:30 – 6:30 PMBalletTechniqueMiss LeahTeens
6:30 – 7:30 PMModern Invite TeamDance TeamMiss AmandaInvite
6:30 – 7:30 PMHip HopTechniqueMr Paul10 – 12
6:30 – 7:30 PMTapTechniqueMiss KellyTeens
6:30 – 7:30 PMBallet Junior TeamDance TeamMiss LeahInvite
7:30 – 8:30 PMHip HopTechniqueMr PaulTeens
7:30 – 8:30 PMContemporary Jr TeamDance TeamMiss LeahInvite
7:30 – 8:30 PMContemporaryTechniqueMiss AmandaTeens
7:30 – 8:30 PMBalletAdult ClassMiss KellyAdults
TimeClassCategoryInstructorAgeStudio
9:15 – 10:00 AMTeeny Dancer BalletToddler ClassMiss Maria3 – 4
9:30 – 10:15 AMCreative MovementToddler ClassMiss Amanda2 – 3
10:00 – 11:00 AMTeeny Dancer Ballet / TapToddler ClassMiss Maria4 – 5
10:15 – 11:00 PMTeeny Dancer BalletToddler ClassMiss Amanda3 – 4
2:30 – 3:30 PMTeeny Dancer Ballet / TapToddler ClassMiss Amanda4 – 5
2:30 – 4:00 PMBallet / Tap / JazzCombo ClassMiss Maria8 – 10
2:30 – 3:30 PMBallet / TapCombo ClassMiss Natasha5 – 6
3:30 – 4:30 PMBallet / TapCombo ClassMiss Amanda5 – 6
3:45 – 4:30 PMHip HopToddler ClassMiss Andrea4 – 6
4:00 – 5:00 PMTeeny Dancer Ballet / TapToddler ClassMiss Maria4 – 5
4:00 – 5:30 PMBallet / Tap / JazzCombo ClassMiss Kelly7 – 9
4:30 – 5:30 PMHip HopTechniqueMiss Andrea6 – 8
5:00 – 6:30 PMLyrical BalletTechniqueMiss Maria10 – 12
5:30 – 6:30 PMLyrical Junior TeamDance TeamMiss KellyInvite
5:30 – 6:30 PMHip HopTechniqueMiss Jaime8 – 10
5:30 – 6:30 PMJazzTechniqueMiss Andrea10 – 12
6:30 – 7:30 PMHip HopTechniqueMiss Jaime10 – 12
6:30 – 7:30 PMJazz Junior TeamDance TeamMiss AndreaInvite
6:30 – 7:30 PMLyrical Senior TeamDance TeamMiss KellyInvite
6:30 – 7:30 PMAcrobaticsTechniqueMiss Angeliquc8 – 12
7:30 – 8:30 PMHip HopTechniqueMiss JaimeTeens
7:30 – 8:30 PMJazz Senior TeamDance TeamMiss AndreaInvite
7:30 – 8:30 PMMusical Theater JazzTechniqueMiss Kelly10 – 12
7:30 – 8:30 PMTapAdult ClassMiss MariaAdults
TimeClassCategoryInstructorAgeStudio
9:30 – 10:30 AMTeeny Dancer Ballet / TapToddler ClassMiss Amanda4 – 5
10:00 - 10:45 AMCreative MovementToddler ClassMiss Natasha2 – 3
10:30 – 11:15 AMTeeny Dancer BalletToddler ClassMiss Amanda3 – 4
3:30 – 4:30 PMBallet / TapCombo ClassMiss Maria6 – 8
3:30 – 5:00 PMBallet / Tap / JazzCombo ClassMiss Brenna7 – 9
4:30 – 5:30 PMBallet / TapCombo ClassMiss Kelly5 – 6
5:00 – 6:30 PMBallet / Tap / JazzCombo ClassMiss Maria9 – 11
5:00 – 6:30 PMContemporary BalletTechniqueMiss Brenna10 – 12
5:30 – 6:30 PMTapTechniqueMiss Kelly10 – 12
5:30 – 6:30 PMLyricalTechniqueMiss EmmaTeens
6:30 – 7:30 PMBallet Senior TeamDance TeamMiss KellyInvite
6:30 – 7:30 PMYOGAAdult ClassMiss BrennaAdults
6:30 – 7:30 PMJazzTechniqueMiss Maria10 – 12
6:30 – 7:30 PMBalletTechniqueMiss EmmaTeens
7:30 – 8:30 PMContemporary Senior TeamDance TeamMiss BrennaInvite
7:30 – 8:30 PMMusical Theater JazzTechniqueMiss KellyTeens
7:30 – 8:30 PMContemporaryTechniqueMiss EmmaTeens
7:30 – 8:30 PMTapAdult ClassMiss MariaAdults
8:30 – 9:15 PMTap Senior TeamDance TeamMiss KellyInvite
TimeClassCategoryInstructorAgeStudio
9:15 – 10:00 AMCreative MovementToddler ClassMiss Amanda2 – 3
10:00 – 10:45 AMTeeny Dancer BalletToddler ClassMiss Amanda3 – 4
10:45 – 11:45 AMTeeny Dancer Ballet / TapToddler ClassMiss Amanda4 – 5
2:30 – 3:30 PMHip Hop TumblersToddler ClassMr Paul4 – 6
3:30 – 4:30 PMBallet / JazzCombo ClassMiss Amanda6 – 8
3:30 – 4:30 PMTap / JazzCombo ClassMiss Brenna7 – 9
3:30 – 4:30 PMAcrobatic Hip HopCombo ClassMr Paul7 – 9
3:45 – 4:30 PMHip HopTechniqueMiss Jaime5 – 7
4:30 – 5:30 PMBallet / TapCombo ClassMiss Alena5 – 6
4:30 – 5:30 PMModernTechniqueMiss Amanda10 – 12
4:30 – 5:30 PMHip HopTechniqueMiss Jaime8 – 10
4:30 – 5:30 PMBalletTechniqueMiss Leah8 – 10
5:30 – 6:30 PMJazzTechniqueMiss Brenna8 – 10
5:30 – 6:30 PMHip HopTechniqueMiss Jaime10 – 12
5:30 – 6:30 PMPointeTechniqueMiss LeahInvite
5:30 – 6:30 PMJazzTechniqueMiss AlenaTeens
6:30 – 7:30 PMLyricalTechniqueMiss LeahTeens
6:30 – 7:30 PMJazzAdult ClassMiss AlenaAdults
6:30 – 7:30 PMYOGAAdult ClassMiss BrennaAdults
TimeClassCategoryInstructorAgeStudio
9:00 – 9:45 AMTeeny Dancer BalletToddler ClassMiss Amanda3 – 4
9:00 – 9:45 AMHip HopToddler ClassMr Paul4 – 6
9:00 – 10:00 AMTeeny Dancer Ballet / TapToddler ClassMiss Emma4 – 5
9:00 – 10:00 AMHip HopTechniqueMiss Andrea7 – 9
9:45 – 10:30 AMCreative MovementToddler ClassMiss Amanda2 – 3
9:45 – 10:30 AMHip HopTechniqueMr Paul6 – 7
10:00 – 11:30 AMBallet / Tap / JazzCombo ClassMiss Andrea7 – 9
10:00 – 11:00 AMBallet / TapCombo ClassMiss Emma5 – 6
10:30 – 11:15 PMTeeny Dancer BalletToddler ClassMiss Leah3 – 4
10:30 – 11:30 AMBallet / TapCombo ClassMiss Kelly5 – 6
11:00 – 12:00 PMBallet / TapCombo ClassMiss Emma6 – 8
11:15 – 12:15 PMLyricalTechniqueMiss Leah10 – 12
11:30 – 12:30 PMTeeny Dancer Ballet / TapToddler ClassMiss Kelly4 – 5
12:15 – 1:15 PMContemporaryTechniqueMiss Leah10 – 12

Our Calendar

sun

mon

tue

wed

thu

fri

sat

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

19

20

21

22

23

24

25

26

27

28

29

30

28sep11:00 am11:30 amWatertown Faire on the SquareOur students are performing from 11:00 am to 11:30 am.11:00 am - 11:30 am Faire on the Square, 149 Main StreetEvent Type :Performances

Any Questions?

If you have questions please email or call:
info@missmariadance.com | 617-744-6095

Miss Maria’s
School of Dance

550 Arsenal Street
Watertown, MA 02472
Get Directions

We Accept

 

Register Today!

Welcome to our dance family! We are excited to have you share in our love and passion for dance. Let's Go! >

Event Calendar
X